Production Gallery

 

Who Made This Possible

Directors:

Justin Atkinson & Ann Schweisguth

Produced by:

Mark Martinez

Written by:

Alaina Myers

Edited by:

Justin Atkinson & Ann Schweisguth

Director of Photography:

Brian Schmidt & Lonnie Garland

Camera Operators:

Brian Schmidt, Lonnie Garland, Alaina Myers, Bob McSherry, Justin Atkinson, Ann Schweisguth, Mark Martinez, Janelle Bute, Jon Lyksett

Aerial Cinematographer:

Ann Schweisguth

​Sound Recording:

Patrick Schaefer, Tom Forliti, Peter Perkins, Ian McClintock, Mark Martinez

​Grips:

Jeff Fischer, Tyler Richter, Milo Durbin, Dave Palm

Make-up and Hairstyling:

Melissa Tomfohrde

Colorist:

Kurt Radtke (HCTV)

Animation:

Pedro Hernandez

​Sound Mixer:

Tom Forliti

Music by:

Ben Chitek, De Wolfe Music

Business & Legal Affairs:

Bradley Law

Additional Footage:

CHS Field, Nick Nelson, Mike Bremer


SWCTC Directors:

Dave Thiede, Brian Bluhm, Justin Olsen, Andrea Date, Robert James, Randy Olson, Kevin Franke, Patrick Downs, Tim Jones, Tracy Rahm, Tom Ingemann, Barbara Wilcziek, Paul Dieffenbach, Ray Kaiser, Jerry Taube

Special Thanks:

Carmelita Nelson, Jason Moeckel, Ali Elhassan, Jeppe Kjaersgaard, Jim Westerman, Katrina Kessler, Anne Burt, Clint Gridley, Kristin Seaman, Jennifer Levitt, Myron Bailey, Sandi Dingle, John Loomis, Steve Robertson, Rebecca Cuellar, Tom Whaley, Nanci Fulmek, Kiran Kanukurthy, Lavanya Kanukurthy, Lexi Scaramuzzo, Ady Tibor, Aaron Gilbert, Shanna Duggan, William Duggan, Jordan Lynn, Dylon Gott, Vera Brave Bird Garland, Ben Ratzlaff, Friends of Pool 2, Greg Genz, Joe Gleason, The Johnson Family, Sherece Lamke, Jodi Ritacca, Angie Kudelka,


Thank You:

City of Woodbury, City of Cottage Grove, City of St. Paul Park, Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Minnesota Department of Health, Minnesota Department of Agriculture, Metropolitan Council, South Washington Watershed District, St. Paul Saints Baseball Club, Hastings Community TV, John P. Furber Farm, Tumble Fresh Laundry, Angelina’s Kitchen, 3rd Act Brewery, Rich Irvine, Jack Lavold,